MINISTRY & OUTREACH

STEWARD MINISTRY
Bro. Willie Westley, Chair

Sis. Romesena Holman, Vice Chair

Sis. Marjorie Jones, Secretary

Bro. James Glenn

Bro. Reginald Thomas

Sis. Chelsea Tanner

Sis. Betty Odom

Bro. Eric Bomar

Sis. Sharmaine Geter

Bro. Jason Ballenger, Junior Steward

Bro. Joshua Shands, Junior Steward

Sis. Carmen Brewer, Junior Steward

TRUSTEE MINISTRY
Sis. Alice Tanner, Chair

Bro. Robert Davis, Transportation

Sis. Angela Geter

Bro. Billy Holbert

Bro. Jeffery Scurry

Bro. Ronnie Geter

Bro. Eric Bomar

Bro. Tyris Young

Bro. William Jeter

Bro. Timothy Williams

Bro, Clayton Cuff

Bro. Mitchell Beatty, Junior Trustee

Bro. Tylen Fowler, Junior Trustee

Bro. Steven Linder, Junior Trustee

Sis. Fannie Richie, Emeritus

Bro. Lonnie Holman, Emeritus

LAITY MINISTRY

Sis. Rose Thomas, Lay Leader

WOMEN'S MISSIONARY SOCIETY

Sis. Ollie McNeil, President

STEWARDESS MINISTRY

Sis. Lakeshia Bomar, President

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BOARD OF CHRISTIAN EDUCATION

Sis. Rhonda Linder, Director

Bro. Raymond Bland, Sunday School Superintendent

Director of Children's Ministry

Director of Youth Ministry

Director of Young Adult Ministry

Director of Adult Ministry

USHER & HOSPITALITY MINISTRY

Sis.Rosena Irby, President

Health Church Ministry (Sis. Romasena Holman)

Substance Abuse Ministry (Sis. Angela Geter)

Through Her Eyes Ministry (Sis. Shameka Mills)

Sis. Margaret Geter

Min. Falecia Irby, Director of Music & Arts

CHOIRS                                                          DANCE

SCIPIO CHOIR                                               SEASONED DANCE MINISTRY

CHANCEL CHOIR                                          FOR YOUR GLORY DANCE MINISTRY

ALL MALE CHOIR                                          MIME DANCE MINISTRY

CHILDREN'S CHOIR                                      FLAG MINISTRY

YOUTH CHOIR

YOUNG ADULT CHOIR

COMMISSION ON MEMBERSHIP & EVANGELISM

Rev. Reche' Ballenger, Director

Print Print | Sitemap
© BUNTONCME